AYSO

REGION 69 KEY CONTACT LIST

2015 - 2016
Updated September 24, 2014

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Janet Anderson

Regional Commissioner

310-573-0133

C 310-614-1909

E: sevenandersons@gmail.com

Debbie Held

 

Asst. Regional Commissioner

310-476-6043

rod264@aol.com

Steve Morris Corrine Briers

Regional Coach Administrator

310-451-4220

coach@ ayso69.org

corinnebriers@gmail.com

David Schneiderman

Regional Referee Administrator

818-515-4660

referee@ayso69.org

Bob Ortwin

Safety Director

Field Safety & Improvements

310-820-3496

theconcern@aol.com

Debbie Held

Registrar

310-476-6043

818-613-2252

rod264@aol.com

Luana Kardassakis

Treasurer

310-454-1089

luanakard@aol.com

DIRECTORS

George Wolfberg

Special Projects

310-454-4448

C: 310-351-7308

george@ayso69.org

Wilson Moreno

EXTRA Coordinator

310-422-5782

wilsonm313@gmail.com

Noreen McGonigle

Awards Director

 

mcgonigle.noreen@gmail.com

Sue Pascoe

Publicity Director

 310-454-7495

slpascoe@attg.net

Janet Anderson

Picture Day Director

C 310-614-1909

seven.andersons@gmail.com

Luana Kardassakis

Scheduling Director

 

luanakard@aol.com

David Schneiderman

Webmaster

& Scorekeeping

818-515-4660

coachdavid@ayso69.org

 Lisa Up de Graff

Sportsmanship Director

310-454-4050

C: 310-291-6441

lisaudg@aol.com

Richard Firth

Uniform & Equipment Director

310-281-1184

star4769@aol.com

 

Uniform Recycling Director

 

 

Debbie Held

Safe Haven Director

310-476-6043

rod264@aol.com

Sponsor Director

COACHING STAFF

Steve Morris

RCA Emeritus

310-451-3474

coach@ayso69.org

sjm1222@earthlink.net

DIVISION COMMISSIONERS

  Peter Viles

Boys U06 Commissioner

U6b@ayso69.org

Lisa Up de Graf

Girls U06 Commissioner

U6g@ayso69.org

lisaudg@aol.com

Derek Uskert

Nathalie Gabbay

Boys U08 Commissioner

U8b@ayso69.org

 Jonathan Eastman

Regan Eastman

Girls U08 Commissioner

U8g@ayso69.org

Wilson Moreno

Boys U10 Commissioners

U10b@ayso69.org

Toni Knight

 Girls U10 Commissioner

U10g@ayso69.org

Amy Iorio

Boys U12 Commissioners

U12b@ayso69.org

Cara Brander

 Girls U12 Commissioners

U12g@ayso69.org

Shawn Sillitti

 Boys U14 Commissioners

U14b@ayso69.org

     Shawn Sillitti

 Girls U14 Commissioners

U14g@ayso69.org

Tim Reynolds

Boys and Girls
U16 & U19
Commissioner

U16b@ayso69.org

U19b@ayso69.org

U16g@ayso69.org

U19g@ayso69.org

2015-2016 Regional Referee Leadership

David Schneiderman

Referee Administrator

referee@ayso69.org

Michael Feder Deputy Referee Administrator

Cyrus Hadavi

Referee Administrator Emeritus

thecaboy@gmail.com

Jon Kardassakis

Regional Director of Assessment

kardassakis@lbbslaw.com

Jonny Gray

Regional Director of Mentoring / Advancement

Tim Reynolds

Regional Director of Instruction

timrey2@gmail.com

                                 

Referee Quartermaster

refgear@ayso69.org

Mark Tizabgar

Points Administrator

Points@ayso69.org

Mark Sleeper

Youth Ref Coordinator

sleepermark@gmail.com

DIVISIONAL REFEREE CAPTAINS

                                 

U6G Referee Captain

 

                                 

U6B Referee Captain

 

                                 

U8G Referee Captain

U8Gref@ayso69.org

Maryam Zar 

U8B Referee Captain

U8Bref@ayso69.org

Mark Sleeper

U10G Referee Captain

U10Gref@ayso69.org

Cyrus Hadavi / Milt Oberman

U10B Referee Captain

U10Bref@ayso69.org

Andrew Clark

U12G Referee Captain

U12Gref@ayso69.org

Ralph Barton

U12B Referee Captain

U12Bref@ayso69.org

Michael Feder / Lance Kinkead

U14G Referee Captain 

U14Gref@ayso69.org

Michael Feder / Lance Kinkead

U14B Referee Captain 

U14Bref@ayso69.org

Tim Reynolds

Upper Division Referee Captain

UDRef@ayso69.org

David Shladovskky

EXTRA and All Star Referee Captain

ExtraRef@ayso69.org